Connect with us

Early bird MP nominees here

Parliament

Early bird MP nominees here

Kadaga

The nominations for Members if Parliament to contest for the 11th Parliament kicked off today.

The Sunrise has been monitoring the two-day exercise and here below brings those that have secured the permission to formally run for the seats.

1. Muhammad Nsereko – Kampala Central (Independent),

2. Keneth Paul Kakande- Nakawa West (Independent),

Semuju

3. Ibrahim Ssemuju Nganda –Kira Municipality (FDC)

4. Abubaker Kawalya – Rubaga North (NUP)

5. Betty Olive Namisango Kamya – Rubaga North (NRM

Nambi

6. Faridah Nambi – Woman MP Kampala (NRM)

7. Muhammad Ssegirinya – Kawempe North (NUP),

joel

8. Latif Ssebagala Ssengendo – Kawempe North (Independent).

9. John Ken Lukyamuzi – Rubaga South (CP)

10. Paul Kato Lubwama – Rubaga South (Independent)

11. Margret Zziwa – Nakawa West (NRM),

12. Sulaiman Kidandala – Kawempe North (Independent),

Allan

13. Allan Ssewanyana – Makindye West (NUP),

14. Fredrick Ruhindi – Nakawa East (NRM),

Stella Nyanzi

15. Stella Nyanzi – Kampala Woman MP (FDC),

16. Muwada Nkunyinji – Kyadondo East (NUP),

17. Kazibwe Bashir Mbaziira – Kawempe South (NUP).

18. Joel Ssenyonyi – Nakawa West (NUP),

19. Fred Nyanzi – Kampala Central (NUP),

20. Keneth Paul Kakande – Nakawa West (Independent),

21. Aloysius Mukasa – Rubaga South (NUP),

22. Ibrahim Kasozi – Makindye East (FDC),

23. Cedric Babu Ndilima – Kampala Central (NRM),

24. Brenda Nabukenya – Woman MP Luweero (NUP),

25. Robert Ssekitoreko – Bamunanika (NUP),

26. John Chrysestom Muyingo – Bamunanika (NRM).

27. Robert Kafeero Ssekitooleko – Nakifuma County,

28. Ronald Kibuule- Mukono North (NRM),

29. Joyce Bagala Ntwatwa – Woman MP Mityana (NUP),

30. Vicent Bamulangaki Ssempijja – Kalungu County (NRM),

31. Fred Mukasa Mbidde – Nyendo-Mukungwe Municipality (DP),

32. Apollo Katinti – Kyadondo East (FDC),

33. Judith Nabakooba – Woman MP Mityana (NRM),

34. Francis Zaake Butebi – Mityana Municipality (NUP).

35. Miles Rwamiti Apuuli- Hoima East (FDC),

36. Odonga Otto – Aruu County (Independent),

37. Rebecca Alitwala Kadaga – Woman MP Kamuli (NRM),

38. Katembo Fatuma – Woman MP Kasese (NUP),

39. William Nzoghu – Bsongore North County (FDC),

40. Sarah Adongo – Woman MP Zombo (DP),

41. Jim Muhwezi – Rujubumbura (NRM),

42. Elioda Tumwesigye – Sheema Municipality (Independent),

43. Mary Marylyn Kabugho Kighotha – Woman MP Kasese (Independent)

44. Mbaju Jackson Kathika – Busongora County South (Independent),

45. Rude Monday – Bukonzo East (Independent),

46. Jennifer Muheesi – Woman MP Kazo (NRM),

47. Molly Kamukama – Kazo county (Independent),

48. Mwesigwa Rukutana – Rushenyi County (NRM),

49. Chrispus Kiyonga – Bukonzo West (NRM),

50. Atkins Katusabe – Bukonzo West (FDC),

51. Gen Moses Ali – Adjumani West County (NRM),

52. Jacob Oulanyah – Omoro County (NRM),

53. Catherine Lamwaka – Omoro Woman MP (NRM),

54. Dickson Kateshumbwa – Sheema Municipality (NRM).

Comments

comments

More in Parliament

Advertisement media
Advertisement solar
Advertisement

Columnists

solar

Advertisement
To Top